Sunday, April 28, 2013

Mike D's New Spot







 
Always a good time when the family gets together.

Thundah!

 
Barbary Moto Night...
The only bar in the city that gives a thunder fuck.

Oley Shit! People Were Just Dying to Get in There!



Made it out to the vintage swap and show in Oley PA this past weekend with Q and Mike D.  Had a great time and saw some killer super expensive shit.  Unfortunately I only took two pictures, one is of the super cool Triumph Hurricane and the other was a 1968 Yamaha 60cc dirtbike.  The Yamaha had sentimental value being it was the first bike I owned when I was 10 years old.  I never thought I'd see one again. Oh yeah, and I guy died in the woods and someone's Toyota SUV went up in flames.  They know how to party up in Oley.


Thursday, April 25, 2013

Show and Go

Our friend Joe the fish on his way to RTS a couple years ago.Joe builds some righteous bikes and he's part of the invited builders for Born Free 5.If your heading out there in June you can win this knucklehead thats skinnier than a supermodel on heroin for 25 bucks.Check out Hated of the World for some more pics of Joeys build.

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Day Dreaming


I bet I know what's on his mind and it ain't Boston... and that's the best thing about motorcycles.  Once you get on one you forget about people, politics, religion, money or how tight your skinny jeans have gotten.  Put that in your freedom pipe and smoke it!

Ride to Skate 6



Good friend Zog captured some footage last year and put it together for your enjoyment.

There is no cover at the Barbary from 7:00-8:00 for some cheap beer and good parking.

It's $5 after that but that also gets you a raffle ticket. Got some good stuff to give away.

See you there...

Sunday, April 21, 2013

And now back to our regularly scheduled program...

Things are coming together quick on the pan,hoping to get her up and running in a few weeks.

Sunday, April 14, 2013

Lets get it on

Ride to skate is coming up fast,in addition to the preparty on saturday,friday may 17th the hardest working band in showbusiness,Kingsnake, is playing with Clutch and The Sword.So kiss the kids goodbye,tell the old lady your gonna be gone all weekend,and throw a leg over your two wheeled love machine and get your swerve on.

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

Cheech and Chong

Gus and Eisenhower,spring is coming,party down.